ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS LIVERSEY - IMO 5359418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:THOMAS LIVERSEYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5359418Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward bound Thames in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosmic
IMO:5359418
Former name(s):
- Harting (Until 1975)
- Thomas Livesey (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!