Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

W J H WOOD - IMO 5384322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:W J H WOODAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Inward bound Thames in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Calypso Iv (Until 1974)
- W.j.h.wood (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,345 tons
Summer DWT:4,676 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!