ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMOGORY - IMO 6405692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KHOLMOGORYAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6405692Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KHOLMOGORY EASTHAM FERRY APR 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovely Lady
IMO:6405692
Former name(s):
- Myada (Until 1993)
- Lucky Star (Until 1992 Feb)
- Kholmogory (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,251 tons
Summer DWT:4,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHOLMOGORY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:15 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!