ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBIRSKIY 2119 - IMO 7911519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SIBIRSKIY 2119Added:Sep 27, 2015
Captured:June 18, 2015IMO:7911519Hits:311
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian flag, built 1982, gross tons 3743
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibirskiy 2119
IMO:7911519
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273381200
Callsign:UIAM
Former name(s):
- Dauria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Sibirskiy 2119 (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,743 tons
Summer DWT:3,505 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’16.06” N, 36°31’29.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 347° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:53 UTCAzov
2018 August 1st, 12:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 1st, 12:00:37 UTCRostov
2018 June 25th, 21:00:35 UTCTrabzon
2018 June 16th, 11:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 9th, 12:00:05 UTCAzov
2018 April 21st, 16:00:50 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 5th, 12:00:30 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 25th, 08:00:29 UTCRostov On Don
2018 January 7th, 08:00:17 UTCKonstanta
More Of This Ship
Sibirskiy 2119
© Wil Weijsters
SIBIRSKIY 2119
© Wil Weijsters
SIBIRSKIY 2119
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!