ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ADRIANA - IMO 9275024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ADRIANAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275024Hits:1,738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nedlloyd Adriana leaving Santos on 30/04/2006
Flag:Liberia
Ex-name:P&O Nedlloyd Adriana and Adriana Star
Sisters:Maersk Nolanville,Maersk Nottingham,Nedlloyd Evita,Nedlloyd Juliana,Nedlloyd Marita,Nedlloyd Maxima,Nedlloyd Teslina and Nedlloyd Valentina
IMO:9275024
Call Sign:A8DG6
Gross tonnage:26833
Year of build:2003
Length:200,55 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beaufort
IMO:9275024
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090704
Callsign:A8DG6
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2014 Sep 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2005 Dec 27)
- Adriana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’31.06” N, 0°20’0.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury, Uk
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:28 UTCItcvv
2018 September 10th, 05:30:07 UTCItliv
2018 September 9th, 04:00:07 UTCItvdl
2018 September 5th, 04:30:25 UTCEsmar
2018 August 25th, 22:00:00 UTCPamit
2018 August 19th, 10:00:35 UTCCoctg
2018 August 17th, 22:00:43 UTCPamit
2018 August 6th, 17:00:50 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:57 UTCItnap
2018 August 1st, 05:00:20 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
HSL SHEFFIELD
© John O Neill
HSL SHEFFIELD
© Marcus-S
HSL SHEFFIELD
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!