ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SIGMA - IMO 9300398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:EVER SIGMAAdded:Sep 29, 2015
Captured:July 20, 2015IMO:9300398Hits:539
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9300398
Name: EVER SIGMA
MMSI: 235009850
Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Gross Tonnage: 75246
Summer DWT: 78636 t
Build: 2005
Flag: U.K.
Home port: LONDON
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Sigma
IMO:9300398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009850
Callsign:MKKZ7
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Sigma (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,636 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°53’39.72” N, 80°29’6.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc>ussav
Arrival:20th Nov 2021
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 10:00:24 UTCMy Tpp>cn Shk
2018 August 10th, 03:00:35 UTCGr Pir>eg Psd
2018 August 10th, 03:00:04 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCIl Ash>il Hfa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:36 UTCMy Tpp>eg Suz
2018 July 19th, 15:00:36 UTCSg Sin>my Tpp
2018 July 14th, 08:30:10 UTCCn Ngb>cn Ytn
2018 June 16th, 04:00:27 UTCTw Khh>cn Ytn
2018 June 14th, 02:40:39 UTCTw Tpe>tw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCUs Tiw>tw Tpe
More Of This Ship
EVER SIGMA
© Michael Schindler
EVER SIGMA
© andrecas
EVER SIGMA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!