ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:1,127
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Wilson Ruhr in Ostend, Belgium, October 27th 2004, ex: Pilsen | IMO No. 9145542 | Flag: Antigua&Barbuda | GT 1169 | NT 635 | dwt 1831 | Loa 78,30m | Beam 9,46m | Draft 4,35m | Built 1997 by Ceskoslovendska Plavba,Chvaletice, Czech Republic | Owner: G. Wessels, Haren/Ems, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°59’15.01” N, 5°59’11.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 18:00:52 UTCInvergordon
2018 February 8th, 16:00:53 UTCKrefeld
2018 February 1st, 06:00:47 UTCStavanger
2018 January 25th, 08:00:59 UTCKalingrad
2018 January 21st, 20:00:32 UTCHellekis
2018 January 17th, 16:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 18:00:41 UTCFosnavag
2018 January 9th, 02:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 January 6th, 07:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 30th, 20:00:40 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!