ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON TEES
Imo No. 9150535
Rotterdam 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’6.87” N, 4°17’45.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:18th May 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 05:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 7th, 10:00:46 UTCEssci
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCIelmk
2018 April 26th, 23:30:40 UTCLtklj
2018 April 25th, 10:00:23 UTCDkkog
2018 April 17th, 04:00:02 UTCIsgrt
2018 April 9th, 22:00:26 UTCFrlso
2018 April 7th, 20:00:17 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 31st, 20:30:59 UTCNlvli
2018 March 26th, 05:30:09 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
WILSON TEES
© Machi
WILSON TEES
© Machi
Wilson Tees
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!