ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2015
Captured:September 27, 2015IMO:8843446Hits:280
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Meeting with Celebrity Constellation.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’43.79” N, 8°10’42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 95° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:04 UTCGr Ktp
2018 September 11th, 04:30:44 UTCGr Delos
2018 August 15th, 04:30:16 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 9th, 05:30:49 UTCHr Rov
2018 August 7th, 10:30:17 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 17th, 05:00:47 UTCIt Ptf
2018 July 15th, 10:30:27 UTCCalvi, Corse
2018 July 10th, 13:30:58 UTCCapri, It
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:01 UTCNauplion
2018 June 28th, 04:30:53 UTCFolegrandos, Greece
More Of This Ship
HUSSAR
© Gena Anfimov
SEA CLOUD
© Zoka
SEA CLOUD
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!