ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSATIA - IMO 5373270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ALSATIAAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:5373270Hits:1,448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cunard cargo vessel in the Royals during the 60's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Freedom
IMO:5373270
Former name(s):
- Alsatia (Until 1963)
- Silverplane (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,833 tons
Summer DWT:10,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSATIA
© Gordy
SILVERPLANE
© Paul Wille
ALSATIA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!