ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT - IMO 9243148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:BW GDF SUEZ EVERETTAdded:Oct 02, 2015
Captured:March 30, 2015IMO:9243148Hits:518
Location:Ingeniero White, Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ingeniero White Port- Bahia Blanca- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Gdf Suez Everett
IMO:9243148
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564988000
Callsign:9V2862
Former name(s):
- Bw Suez Everett (Until 2013 May)
- Berge Everett (Until 2008 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,844 tons
Summer DWT:77,410 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°59’54.74” N, 134°55’4.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 183° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Sbk>au Drw
Arrival:8th Apr 2020
15:01:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 31st, 15:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 12:15:10 UTCVelas/madalena/horta
2015 December 31st, 06:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 30th, 18:30:34 UTCHorta/madalena/horta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:58 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:48 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:47 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 18:00:40 UTCHorta
2015 December 30th, 00:00:00 UTCE Petroleumhav
2015 December 1st, 06:00:46 UTCTheodore
More Of This Ship
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!