ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIGARIBALDI - IMO 5313359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CALIGARIBALDIAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:5313359Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at Newhaven in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gafredo
IMO:5313359
Former name(s):
- Santos Star (Until 1966)
- Constable (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,593 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAFREDO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!