ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAN RANALD - IMO 6504280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CLAN RANALDAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6504280Hits:1,130
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600CC]Information by admin.[/color]

[i]Built 1965 by Greenock DY[/i]
[i]76 DOVER CASTLE - 79 DOVER UNIVERSAL - 81 GOLDEN SEA[/i]
[i]BU Gadani Beach 9.5.85[/i]
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sea
IMO:6504280
Former name(s):
- Clan Ranald (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,952 tons
Summer DWT:11,918 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dover Universal
© simonwp
CLAN RANALD
© Chris Howell
CLAN RANALD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!