ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sainty Visionary - IMO 9660566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Sainty VisionaryAdded:Oct 04, 2015
Captured:September 20, 2015IMO:9660566Hits:297
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Sainty Visionary
IMO:9660566
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477222300
Callsign:VRLJ6
Former name(s):
- Spring (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,974 tons
Summer DWT:82,000 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’57.28” N, 75°7’36.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Camden
Arrival:21st Jan 2020
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 06:30:00 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 January 25th, 08:00:44 UTCEsperanza Australia
More Of This Ship
Anglo Barinthus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anglo Barinthus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anglo Barinthus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!