ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Oct 05, 2015
Captured:May 08, 2009IMO:9172777Hits:364
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Ship GRAND MISTRAL arriving at Heraklion 8-5-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’34.8” N, 8°23’35.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Mahon - Esmah
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:56 UTCGr Jmk (mykonos)
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCMykonos
2018 August 27th, 09:48:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:04 UTCSantorini
2018 August 21st, 04:00:24 UTCMykonos
2018 August 16th, 04:30:22 UTCSantorini
2018 August 14th, 04:00:43 UTCMykonos
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCSantorini
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 July 30th, 09:42:11 UTCPireaus
More Of This Ship
GRAND MISTRAL
© Daniel F.
COSTA NEO RIVIERA
© jeffess
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!