ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DART FISHER - IMO 9718040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:DART FISHERAdded:Oct 05, 2015
Captured:October 01, 2015IMO:9718040Hits:551
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
174gt
built 2014
Great Yarmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Dart Fisher
IMO:9718040
MMSI:235102397
Callsign:2HBZ7
Former name(s):
- Smv1 (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:174 tons
Summer DWT:30 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’1.33” N, 1°30’48.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:25th Jun 2021
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
17 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 16:30:15 UTCCable Enterp
2018 July 27th, 15:15:30 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 1st, 19:00:24 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 11th, 11:30:55 UTCLowestoft
2017 November 11th, 11:30:36 UTCGt Yarmouth
2017 October 31st, 07:00:47 UTCLowestoft
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:41 UTCGunfleet Wf
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:45 UTCHarwich
2017 October 19th, 17:00:39 UTCIpswich
2017 October 18th, 21:00:05 UTCHarwich
More Of This Ship
Dart Fisher
© dave coussons
DART FISHER
© bendt nielsen
DART FISHER
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!