ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter - IMO 6609834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:JupiterAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6609834Hits:927
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Onboard 'Balduin' on route Felixstowe/Oslo passing Jupiter at high speed July 1980 in North Sea. In off season sails as a cruise liner.

http://www.simplonpc.co.uk/BlackWatch-Jupiter.html#anchor236259
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:6609834
Former name(s):
- Byblos (Until 2005 Nov)
- Crown M (Until 2000 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 1990 Nov)
- Black Watch/jupiter (Until 1986)
- Black Watch (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,497 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Linesman
JUPITER
© emdee
JUPITER
© emdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!