ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALSINNI - IMO 9455325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:VALSINNIAdded:Oct 06, 2015
Captured:October 03, 2015IMO:9455325Hits:179
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Leaving Berendrecht Lock for the inner harbour at Antwerp.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,75m
Tonnage : 3176 tons
Home port : Zwijndrecht (NL)
Operated by St. Eustatius Shipping at Dordrecht (NL)
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512(C) DI-TA electronic (1800hp)
Built in 2009 by Giurgiu Shipyard at Giurgiu/Romania (casco) and completed by Bijlsma Shipyard at Lemmer (NL)
ENI 02331636
Vessel Identification
Name:Valsinni
IMO:9455325
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244690991
Callsign:PH8616
ENI no.:02331636
Former name(s):
- Compact (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker

Additional Information
Home port:Zwijndrecht
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALSINNI
© Henk Jungerius
VALSINNI
© Henk Jungerius
VALSINNI
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!