ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST OCEAN 5 - IMO 7633583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:WEST OCEAN 5Added:Oct 06, 2015
Captured:May 04, 2015IMO:7633583Hits:1,813
Location:Davao, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 7633583
Name: WEST OCEAN 5
Type: GENERAL CARGO
Gross Tonnage: 3299
Summer DWT: 4950 t
Build: 1979
Flag: PHILIPPINES
Home port: CEBU CITY
Vessel Identification
Name:West Ocean 5
IMO:7633583
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUGB5
Former name(s):
- Anna Fatima (Until 2014 Aug)
- Nossa Senhora De Fatima (Until 2011)
- Ponta De Sagres (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ampuria (Until 1988)
- Sunny Bettina (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,299 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
WEST OCEAN 5
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 07, 2015 12:47 (5 years ago)
I like ships with a collection of gear like that - thankfully some still sail there.
64Pacific on Oct 06, 2015 17:20 (5 years ago)
Quite the assortment of cranes, very interesting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!