ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSTAR - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ELSTARAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801072Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elstar / 8801072 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’45.49” N, 3°30’10.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 79° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:27th May 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:00:34 UTCBelfast
2018 May 14th, 12:00:54 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 5th, 08:00:26 UTCGunness
2018 April 26th, 22:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:14 UTCPorthoustock
2018 April 21st, 06:00:17 UTCBirdport
2018 April 14th, 06:00:52 UTCLimerick
2018 April 9th, 14:20:18 UTCHolyloch
2018 March 31st, 10:00:30 UTCWicklow
2018 March 27th, 21:00:18 UTCCorpach
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!