ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE SEVEN - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE SEVENAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802882Hits:782
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Renaissance Seven / 8802882 at Le Havre 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’3.91” S, 68°51’25.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Williams
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
23:30:54 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 23:30:54 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 March 13th, 03:30:50 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 12th, 14:30:01 UTCBeagle Ch. Pilot St
2017 January 28th, 12:00:49 UTCWest Point Island
2017 January 25th, 19:00:51 UTCUshuaia Pilot St
2017 January 18th, 22:30:51 UTCBarrientos Island
2017 January 16th, 07:00:48 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 15th, 18:00:49 UTCPuerto Williams
2016 December 18th, 23:00:56 UTCPuerto Williams
2016 December 17th, 18:00:30 UTCUshuaia Pilot
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Michel FLOCH
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Michel FLOCH
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!