ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kater Wave - IMO 8812708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Kater WaveAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812708Hits:898
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kater Wave / 8812708 in the Ghent canal 2004

IMO Added 8812708
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gallant John
IMO:8812708
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212843000
Callsign:P3LM8
Former name(s):
- Kater Wave (Until 2010 Jan)
- Energy Pioneer (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,493 tons
Summer DWT:70,359 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALLANT JOHN
© Gena Anfimov
GALLANT JOHN
© Gena Anfimov
GALLANT JOHN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:32 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!