ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berge Matterhorn - IMO 9113915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:Berge MatterhornAdded:Oct 10, 2015
Captured:October 03, 2015IMO:9113915Hits:942
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berge Matterhorn inbound Rotterdam bound for EMO on 03rd October 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Matterhorn
IMO:9113915
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235098044
Callsign:2GJX6
Former name(s):
- Cape Awoba (Until 2013 Apr)
- Cape Acacia (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,743 tons
Summer DWT:171,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE MATTERHORN
© tropic maritime images
BERGE MATTERHORN
© BR_Reef
BERGE MATTERHORN
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Topspotter89 on Oct 10, 2015 11:04 (4 years ago)
Stark Junge !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :