ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malvern - IMO 8818001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MalvernAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818001Hits:480
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Malvern / 8818001 passing Terneuzen 2003

*3,368 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Kurinoura Dock. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Symbio One
IMO:8818001
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018401
Callsign:JZXY
Former name(s):
- Malvern (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malvern
© gareships
MALVERN
© Pilot Frans
MALVERN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!