ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanja - IMO 8603547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TanjaAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603547Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tanja / 8818623 in the Elbe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explop
IMO:8603547
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352384000
Callsign:3EFD2
Former name(s):
- Sea Explorer (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Tanja (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Kate (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Kaete (Until 1996 Sep 16)
- Containerships Ii (Until 1990 Apr 20)
- Kate (Until 1986 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:4,636 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’2.99” N, 28°56’27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 359° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Braila
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:08 UTCLa Sbezia
2018 January 1st, 06:00:42 UTCNovorosiyk
2017 October 12th, 06:00:03 UTCRavena
2017 October 1st, 12:30:14 UTCNovorosiysk
2017 September 19th, 17:30:03 UTCAnnaba
2017 September 11th, 17:30:39 UTCNovo
2017 September 7th, 12:00:17 UTCIzmir
2017 August 28th, 12:00:32 UTCNovo
2017 August 16th, 18:00:13 UTCBeirut
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:11 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
TANJA
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!