ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINA - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:LINAAdded:Oct 12, 2015
Captured:October 07, 2015IMO:9255763Hits:544
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of Vladiwostok

Former names:
BELUGA SENSATION 2004 - 2010
HAL SENTOSA 2010 - 2011

Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries - Mangalia, Romania (Hull) /
Bodewes Scheepswerf - Foxhol, Holland 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.34” N, 103°24’15.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:11 UTCMypkl
2018 February 5th, 23:58:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 01:00:27 UTCInccu
2018 January 5th, 14:00:47 UTCPwbga
2017 October 16th, 15:00:20 UTCLkcmb
2017 August 28th, 10:00:11 UTCInccu
2017 August 21st, 04:00:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 17th, 16:00:02 UTCInccu
2017 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BELUGA SENSATION
© Lars Staal
BELUGA SENSATION
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!