ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT SUMMER - IMO 9450143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:GREAT SUMMERAdded:Oct 12, 2015
Captured:October 06, 2015IMO:9450143Hits:255
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Nakhodka, Russia
06.10.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Summer
IMO:9450143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370371000
Callsign:3EVH4
Former name(s):
- Great Wealth (Until 2011 Oct)
- Da Zhou Xiang 1 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,138 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’49.44” N, 122°9’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:C J K
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
20:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:30:39 UTCC J K
2018 August 18th, 07:00:04 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 21st, 04:00:04 UTCCfd
2018 May 16th, 22:00:50 UTCC J K
2018 May 11th, 06:00:56 UTCTianjin
2018 April 20th, 04:30:46 UTCC J K
2018 April 14th, 21:30:19 UTCTianjin
2018 March 28th, 08:00:07 UTCShidao
2018 March 19th, 03:30:56 UTCC J K
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:01 UTCQhd Cn
More Of This Ship
DA ZHOU XIANG
© AAA
GREAT SUMMER
© akihiro
GREAT WEALTH
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!