ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:839
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Sea Cloud / 8843446 arriving at Valletta 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’24.85” N, 79°55’23.28” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Pearl Island
Arrival:24th Dec 2017
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 13:00:48 UTCPearl Island
2017 December 22nd, 11:30:33 UTCPactb
2017 December 21st, 13:00:19 UTCSan Blas
2017 December 15th, 12:00:02 UTCAnwil
2017 November 27th, 22:00:41 UTCEslpa
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:58 UTCEslcr
2017 November 20th, 12:00:23 UTCEspmi
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:02 UTCEsagp
2017 October 29th, 06:00:57 UTCEsibz
2017 October 17th, 05:30:50 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Justo Prieto
SEA CLOUD
© Manuel Fernandez
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!