ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arcus - IMO 8879964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ArcusAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8879964Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arcus / 8879964 at Dunkirk 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamust 1
IMO:8879964
Former name(s):
- Arcus (Until 2006 Aug)
- Sasnava (Until 2002 Dec)
- Elena (Until 1998 Jan)
- Przhevalsk (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,503 tons
Summer DWT:2,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SASNAVA
© PWR
ELENA
© PWR
ELENA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!