ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGYALFOLD - IMO 7027679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ANGYALFOLDAdded:Oct 15, 2015
Captured:IMO:7027679Hits:480
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Named after the Hungarian ship yard were she was built in 1970. (Shipyard was called Ganz Danubius before the communist times)

She foundered in 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostria
IMO:7027679
Former name(s):
- Phoenix I (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ikaria (Until 2002 Jan)
- Gladiator (Until 1999 Sep)
- Angyalfold (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angyalfold
© Frits Olinga
Angyalfold
© Adrian Ford
Angyalfold
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Oct 21, 2015 06:38 (3 years ago)
Thank you, interesting site.
sea99 on Oct 20, 2015 10:47 (3 years ago)
More info about SPARTAK-Class vessels (Owner,Manager, Flag,Port of Registry): http://hungarianshipshistory.blogspot.hu/2013/10/spartak-class.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!