ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOULK - IMO 8322040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GWR52 [View profile]Title:FOULKAdded:Oct 15, 2015
Captured:September 25, 2015IMO:8322040Hits:681
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
White Line Cargo vessel FOULK IMO: 8322040 Barcelona Spain 25/9/2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Foulk
IMO:8322040
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312316000
Callsign:V3BO
Former name(s):
- Elsa (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ub Lynx (Until 1996 Oct)
- Elsa (Until 1996)
- Umag Cayenne (Until 1993 Mar)
- Clement (Until 1992 Feb)
- Frisian Glory (Until 1986)
- Samsun Glory (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elsa
© simonwp
FOULK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FOULK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!