ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yeruslan - IMO 8867387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:YeruslanAdded:Oct 17, 2015
Captured:October 05, 2015IMO:8867387Hits:435
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vladiwostok, Russia
05.10.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeruslan
IMO:8867387
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514197000
Callsign:XUTR7
Former name(s):
- Vasiliy Ponomarchuk (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,232 tons
Summer DWT:1,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yeruslan
© andy.ru73
Yeruslan
© andy.ru73
YERUSLAN
© AnatAnat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sea99 on Oct 20, 2015 10:20 (3 years ago)
More info about TARTU-Class vessels (Owner, Manager, Flag, Port of Registry): http://hungarianshipshistory.blogspot.hu/2013/11/tartu-classprojekt-1849-1964-1968.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!