ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFART - IMO 7396460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:NORDFARTAdded:Oct 18, 2015
Captured:May 01, 1992IMO:7396460Hits:1,066
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordfart No 916/1975
Coaster
Bodo
Johan Drage A/S - Rognan i Saltdal. (374)
01/05/1992 In Albert Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegir
IMO:7396460
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000635
Callsign:CBAQ
Former name(s):
- Vineta (Until 2008)
- Nordfart (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:913 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aegir
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
NORDFART
© Leo Johannes
Nordfart
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!