ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sophinor - IMO 6919837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:SophinorAdded:Oct 22, 2015
Captured:August 22, 1993IMO:6919837Hits:346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barrow Haven
Vessel Identification
Name:Caerus
IMO:6919837
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377996000
Callsign:J8AH2
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2010 Jul)
- Barbara (Until 2002)
- Sophinor (Until 1995 Dec)
- Barbara (Until 1993 Jul)
- Barbara Ann (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© simonwp
DEFENDER
© miraflores
CAERUS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!