ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanna - IMO 6516063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:HannaAdded:Oct 23, 2015
Captured:August 29, 1972IMO:6516063Hits:594
Location:Swansea, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zim Israel's small freighter Hanna, 1965 built at Israel Shipyards, Haifa. just 1,966gt.

1976 sold and renamed Kydonia, 86 > Power VIII and 87 > Neptune Wind. reported sold in 1999 but no details and deleted LR in June 2011

Allan Ryszka-Onions 1972/2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Viii
IMO:6516063
Former name(s):
- Kydonia (Until 1986)
- Hanna (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYDONIA
© carlo martinelli
Kydonia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!