ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Barnitzke [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Oct 23, 2015
Captured:October 22, 2015IMO:9228930Hits:411
Location:Husum, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22.10.2015 Husum
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’19.58” N, 5°54’29.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 165° (162°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 20th, 23:00:42 UTCFor Order
2018 April 16th, 23:00:43 UTCGbbel
2018 April 12th, 23:00:31 UTCFruropilot
2018 April 12th, 23:00:29 UTCFruropilot
2018 April 12th, 23:00:06 UTCFrurnpilot
2018 April 9th, 14:00:08 UTCBerui
2018 April 4th, 18:00:02 UTCGbavo
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCIewat
2018 March 28th, 08:00:08 UTCDekel
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© jeffess
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!