ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
On departure from Reykjavík
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kelvin Davies on Nov 20, 2013 18:16 (3 years ago)
What are you talking about? The name says Aidablu so I am guessing it is really Aidablu.
Bernd Bauer on Nov 20, 2013 17:17 (3 years ago)
Correctly IMO: 8521220 -PACIFIC JEWEL-
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!