ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMRA - IMO 9252034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HAMRAAdded:Oct 24, 2015
Captured:November 26, 2012IMO:9252034Hits:329
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal passing Holtenau westbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamra
IMO:9252034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370025000
Callsign:3ERE9
Former name(s):
- Cec Caledonia (Until 2008 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!