Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9141041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Jun 19, 2010
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Istanbul 1998
Pelmariner in front of her
The Greek-registered Pelmariner sank off the Turkish coast after collided with Pelranger, near Bozcaada Island the entrance of the Dardanelles Strait. Two crew members lost .27 July 1999
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,522 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°27’35.04” N, 108°21’13.56” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 150° (147°)
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 15:00:24 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 25th, 20:00:58 UTCSin Pbga
2017 September 13th, 10:30:35 UTCSing
2016 April 16th, 09:00:17 UTCHkg
2016 March 5th, 05:00:10 UTCHong Kong
2015 October 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCHai Phong
2015 September 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCDa Nang
2015 July 19th, 02:00:44 UTCHo Chi Minh
2015 July 4th, 13:30:54 UTCHong Kong
2015 July 4th, 13:30:34 UTCHai Phong
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 27, 2011 04:29 (6 years ago)
My name is sharon i saw your profile today at and i love it also became intrested in you,i will also like to know you more,and i want you to send an email directely to my email address so that i can reply your mail and also give you my picture for you to know whom i am.Here is my email address( i believe we can move from love distance or colour does not matter but love matters alot in life.i am waiting to recive your
lovely reply soon,

Yours in Love sharon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!