ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARISSA - IMO 9201803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:CLARISSAAdded:Oct 26, 2015
Captured:May 18, 2006IMO:9201803Hits:351
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway inward bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clarissa
IMO:9201803
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246447000
Callsign:PDBB
Former name(s):
- Clarissa (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’56.64” N, 18°20’57.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:29 UTCFiprs
2018 September 6th, 19:00:13 UTCFecamp
2018 September 3rd, 12:30:01 UTCHull
2018 August 27th, 23:00:22 UTCPtsfi
2018 August 27th, 22:30:03 UTCFi Pts
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:00 UTCSzczecin Plszz
2018 August 23rd, 22:30:59 UTCPs Szczecin
2018 August 19th, 23:00:42 UTCNlvli Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:45:42 UTCSteenbank Nlvli
2018 August 14th, 15:00:10 UTCFiprs
More Of This Ship
Lady Clarissa
© Frits Olinga
Lady Clarissa
© Frits Olinga
LADY CLARISSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!