ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAHAKE - IMO 9255488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:SEAHAKEAdded:Oct 26, 2015
Captured:October 24, 2015IMO:9255488Hits:633
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seahake,moored Osterort I
Built: 2003
GRT: 21329
DWT: 32464 t
Length: 177.75 m
Breadth: 28.09 m
Draught: 11.00 m
Engine type: MAN 6 L 58/64
http://www.marinediesels.info/4_stroke_engine_parts/L58_64.jpg
Engine power: 8449 KW
Speed: 16.00 kn
BOWTHRUSTER:YES
Handling equipment
1 Crane10 Tons1 Crane6 Tons

Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2UujMqaR9v8
Vessel Details, http://www.ships-and-funnels.de/Fotos/4000/3891-de.html


Vessel Identification
Name:Seahake
IMO:9255488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211409100
Callsign:DEEI
Former name(s):
- Sehake (Until 2003 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,329 tons
Summer DWT:32,464 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’21.48” N, 8°8’30.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 13:30:02 UTCGb Lon
2018 August 31st, 03:00:54 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 31st, 03:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 31st, 03:00:03 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 16th, 10:00:57 UTCTamesport
2018 August 13th, 20:00:16 UTCRuarh
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCF.o.
2018 August 1st, 08:30:45 UTCBeanr
2018 July 20th, 17:00:02 UTCFoynes
More Of This Ship
Seahake
© Lennart Rydberg
SEAHAKE
© martin klingsick
SEAHAKE
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!