ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA DALE - IMO 7405687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:MEGA DALEAdded:Oct 26, 2015
Captured:May 05, 1990IMO:7405687Hits:920
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mega Dale No 64,785/1977
Bulk Carrier
Farsund
Gotaverken Oresundsvarvet AB - Landskrona. (260)
ex Salzburg - 89, Tongala - 87
05/05/1990 Departing British Steel Corporation Jetty, Immingham.
Vessel Identification
Name:Etoile
IMO:7405687
Former name(s):
- Mega Dale (Until 1997 Jun)
- Salzburg (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tongala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,785 tons
Summer DWT:123,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETOILE
© har
TONGALA
© Mike Griffiths
MEGA DALE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!