ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF BRAZIL - IMO 8515740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF BRAZILAdded:Oct 26, 2015
Captured:July 19, 2011IMO:8515740Hits:441
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored at Guanabara Bay/Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Brazil
IMO:8515740
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003084
Callsign:V7OG5
Former name(s):
- Yarrow (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexandraki (Until 2002 Mar)
- Raijin Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,591 tons
Summer DWT:70,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Brazil
© Frank Behrends
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Ivan Sulbaev
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Ivan Sulbaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!