ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Explorer - IMO 6924959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ExplorerAdded:Apr 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6924959Hits:571
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
In Westman isl. harbour Iceland in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:6924959
Former name(s):
- Society Explorer (Until 1992 Sep)
- Lindblad Explorer (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,398 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOCIETY EXPLORER
© René Beauchamp
EXPLORER
© Julio A. Rodriguez Hermosilla
Explorer
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!