ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:May 01, 2006IMO:9283538Hits:466
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Fednav's 'Federal Manitou' is loading steel destined for the Lakes at Bremen on May 01 2006. Later Michel will catch the vessel passing the locks in the Lakes... see below :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°24’22.96” S, 11°23’12.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 246° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:19th Feb 2020
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:56 UTCAlgiers
2018 July 30th, 20:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCDuluth
2018 July 12th, 15:00:33 UTCHamilton
2018 June 29th, 15:00:04 UTCSorel
2018 June 28th, 15:00:33 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2018 May 28th, 13:00:23 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiess
More Of This Ship
LAKE ONTARIO
© Martin Palardy
Lake Ontario
© jean-michel
Lake Ontario
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!