ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL KNUTSEN - IMO 9175535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:ISABEL KNUTSENAdded:May 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9175535Hits:1,794
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ISABEL KNUTSEN ex CHEMBULK SAVANNAH. Chemical-Oil Products Tanker.
IMO No 9175535 Built 2000. GT 13753.

Pictures Taken at Halifax NS on April 20th 2004 The ship was anchored with the Roman Gorilla V. Jack up Oil rig in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Taipei
IMO:9175535
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477108300
Callsign:VRJM4
Former name(s):
- Isabel Knutsen (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Chembulk Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,753 tons
Summer DWT:22,377 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’44.4” N, 25°55’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 121° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
25 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:00:20 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 12th, 23:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 11th, 03:15:26 UTCSingapore
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 20:00:13 UTCMumbai
2017 December 11th, 17:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 November 27th, 22:00:21 UTCOnsan
2017 October 6th, 12:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 September 19th, 20:00:36 UTCKunsan
2017 June 18th, 20:00:05 UTCSingapore_wpbg_b
More Of This Ship
SC TAIPEI
© ALEX MATEVKO
ISABEL KNUTSEN
© Michael Schindler
ISABEL KNUTSEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!