ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Power - IMO 9118226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Sider PowerAdded:May 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9118226Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9118226
Call Sign: IBLZ
Flag: Italy
Year of build: 1995
Gross tonnage: 10421
Registered owner: SIDER NAVI SPA
Ship manager: SHIPPING TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT
Odessa(Ukraine),23.05.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navaho
IMO:9118226
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000385
Callsign:C6BW6
Former name(s):
- Sider Unity (Until 2008 May)
- Sider Power (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lil (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gora (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,421 tons
Summer DWT:17,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!