ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:438
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°38’47.58” N, 61°55’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 357° (2°)
Destination:
Location:St. Johns - Antigua
Arrival:11th Mar 2017
13:45:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 11th, 13:45:55 UTCSt. Johns - Antigua
2017 March 8th, 11:00:02 UTCVirgin Gorda
2017 March 7th, 16:00:43 UTCTortola
2017 February 25th, 17:00:04 UTCHavanna
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:58 UTCCozumel
2017 February 13th, 21:30:44 UTCColon
2017 January 30th, 10:00:39 UTCValparaiso
2017 January 27th, 10:00:13 UTCP.montt
2017 January 22nd, 12:30:07 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 January 12th, 10:30:30 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© Walter Maifarth
HAMBURG
© Walter Maifarth
HAMBURG
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!