ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI NORTADA - IMO 9415947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VENTO DI NORTADAAdded:Oct 30, 2015
Captured:May 24, 2013IMO:9415947Hits:455
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Alexandria, Egypt on 24-05-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Wanda A
IMO:9415947
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040007
Callsign:TCXE6
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2013 Nov 21)
- Wanda A (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,687 tons
Summer DWT:22,267 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’54.75” N, 27°22’1.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 70° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Trali
Arrival:7th Aug 2019
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 08:00:42 UTCDz Azw
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 20th, 08:30:01 UTCDzazw
2018 July 12th, 13:00:37 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 1st, 04:00:09 UTCDz Azw
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:37 UTCDz Azw > Ro Cnd
2018 May 26th, 22:00:34 UTCRosoc
2018 April 19th, 07:00:47 UTCDzazw
2018 April 10th, 10:00:44 UTCRocnd
2018 March 28th, 04:00:44 UTCDzazw
More Of This Ship
WANDA A
© Vincent Thépaut
WANDA A
© Vincent Thépaut
WANDA A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Nov 03, 2015 22:37 (3 years ago)
IMO 9415947 - amended
rene2805 on Nov 03, 2015 21:40 (3 years ago)
Mediterranean Sea with IMO 9348194 changed its chartername in Vento di Nortada in june 2015.
So this picture from may 2013 is an earlier Vento Di Nortada.
Regards René
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!