Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’8.22” N, 16°31’26.88” E
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 203° (199°)
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
07:30:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 06:00:25 UTCLuderitz
2016 April 14th, 15:30:33 UTCCape Town
2016 April 2nd, 03:30:41 UTCPt Des Galets
2016 March 31st, 03:00:51 UTCPort Louis
2016 February 24th, 23:30:23 UTCMelaka
2016 February 21st, 23:30:17 UTCSingapore Sbg
2016 February 13th, 22:30:52 UTCManila
2016 February 6th, 22:30:20 UTCHa Long Bay
2016 February 5th, 05:00:14 UTCDa Nang
2016 February 2nd, 00:00:58 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
© Justo Prieto
© Justo Prieto
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:33 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!